Schedule 2020

Croquet Clinics and Open Play
Sunday afternoon clinics and free play in the weeks prior to the event may be being held on the lawn of the Mennonite Heritage Center, 565 Yoder Rd., Harleysville from 2 to 4 pm. There is no charge. Specific dates still being determined.

Survivor Croquet Clinics for youth groups are held on an as-request basis. Contact Mark Hager at 267.374.8809 or markdhager@hotmail.com if you would like to schedule a free clinic or for survivor questions

Friday, August 28

Survivor Croquet Tournament (rain or shine, times approx.)
5:00 pm    Survivor Teams sign in begins *All teams to be checked in by 5:40 pm.
Pizza (complimentary for players and youth leaders)
5:45 pm    Survivor clinic and rules review – on Courts
6:05 pm    Survivor Elimination Round 1
6:25 pm    Survivor Elimination Round 2
6:45 pm    Survivor Elimination Round 3
7:05 pm    Survivor Elimination Round 4
7:25 pm    Scoring and Quarterfinalists announced
7:40 pm    Quarterfinal Round
8:00 pm    Semifinal Round
8:20 pm    Championship Round
8:45 pm    Awards

Saturday, August 29

Nonprofit Croquet Tournament (rain or shine, times approx.)
7:30-9:30 am  Coffee and sticky buns available for players and spectators to purchase
7:15-7:50 am    Team Sign in for all players (both players of a team sign in together).
*All teams to be checked in by 7:50 am.
7:50 am   Croquet clinic and rules review – under Tent
8:40 am    Round 1
10:00 am  Round 2
11:20 am  Round 3

12:20    Univest Lunch Bash
Lunch included for players; available for spectators to purchase
Our celebration and “thank you” to Whack & Roll sponsors.

Semi Final (9 Teams) rounds and Championship round (3 Teams) will be one hour.

1:30 pm    Open Semi Final round and Novice Championship
2:40 pm    Novice Division Prizes awarded
2:50 pm    Open Championship round
4:00 pm    Open Division Prizes awarded

Corn Hole Tournament
Schedule coming soon (to begin approx 1:30 pm)

Spectators welcome – bring your lawn chairs

Presenting Sponsors